Keyshia Cole and Beyonce Beef

Everybody quick to say Keyshia Cole got Beef with the almighty Beyonce.  Hello maybe yall just got beef with Keyshia Cole. There are constant reports of Keyshia Cole going in on twitter causing some type of ruckus.  At one point I was like damn Keyshia what the hell going on you rep the Bay in the industry. #teambayarea!!

This time I had to investigate when Bossip reported Keyshia Cole claps back at Beyonce for the song Bown Down.  First off that is not what you call a song.  Beyonce was angry, trying to hard, or something.  It is supposedly two snippets put together.  I don’t what it is, but garbage defines what it actually is.  Cole tweets First “Women need to Stick together” now bitches better Bow. Smh. But it’s all G! Chicks stay shooting the shit” This is the truth.  Beyonce has more than one time sang of women sticking together and being strong then your royal Queen Bey DISSES yall stans by saying, “I know when you were little girls you dreamt of being in my world. Don’t forget it. Respect that,” she sings. “Bow down, b*tches.” Hello yall backing down to her because you saying she so powerful that it will end Keyshia Cole career.

Cole spoke nothing but the truth in this tweet and now Beyonce followers are attacking her for speaking her mind.attacking

Yall need to stop it!  Power 95.3 is a respected radio station out in Orlando FL, should they Bow Down to Queen Bey too for speaking the truth?  The two songs released thus far for  Bey FLOPPED big time in their face.  I don’t know what is worse Nuclear or Bow Down, but they were suppose to be her big hits and just don’t cut it.  This is not a beef between Keyshia Cole and Beyonce fans are just jumping on the bandwagon of Beyonce who yes has HAD her day in the spotlight.  Let be honest folks Bey has not produced a hit or had a GREAT performance in a while.  The last of the BEST performances from Bey was when she was “PREGNANT” doing flips on stage in heels.  She really gave us the performance then huh!

I’m not team Cole just keeping it 100.  When Cole spoke against Michelle Williams that was just cold and I could see why fans went after her.  She did put her foot in her mouth on that one.  We all know on the trio of a performance Kelly Rowland bought the most heat to stage giving fans what the deserved.  A PERFORMANCE!  Whatever it is Bey is going through she need to get it together or stay behind the scenes and continue collecting her duckets that way.  We hear of her using Final cut Pro and self directing amongst other things so it is time for her to Bow Down and do what she does best BEHIND the scenes.  Not a diss just keep the image you had before it is tarnished.

Hate the blog or Love the blog it is what it is real all the time every time.

daqueetbreal

Advertisements

3 Comments »

  1. GlobalRadarOnlinePress Said:

    Reblogged this on Global Radar Online's Celebrity Takeout.

  2. mzthick Said:

    first off Keisha Cole is right Michelle has always messed up the group from day one. I dont see why everybody is mad because she stated how she feels at the end of the day even if they are an artist they are human and are fans as well. i though the same thing while watching the superbowl halftime show. Michelle was stiff as usual and off beat and almost felt as they poped her up from under the stage. But Keisha was wrong for saying Michelle messed up the groove GTFO now as far as this bullshit ass bow down song she could have that shit for real one minute its we need to support each other then she drops that garbage got Jay Z writing her songs because she cant steal nobody else shit cause they suing her ass left and right. #BeyEpicFail

  3. Reblogged this on Bag Lady Boutique.


{ RSS feed for comments on this post} · { TrackBack URI }

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: